• Denmaster changed the description of the group Group logo of Service ProjectsService Projects from "Details on how to participate: http://www.catscouts.com/cat-scouts-legacy-of-service/

    <b>REDEMPTION CODES:</b>

    JAN 2018: 29781
    FEB 2018: 29785
    MAR 2018: 29788

    ======DEEPWOOD SCHOOL======

    Address:
    Beth Falkner-Brown
    Director of Volunteer and Professional Services
    Lake County Board of DD/Deepwood
    8121 Deepwood Blvd.
    Mentor, OH 44060

    DEEPWOOD Residents Birthday List

    JAN
    Pete C. 1/1
    Jennifer H 1/8
    Barb K. 1/12
    Tyronne E. 1/13
    Teddy M. 1/16
    Emmalynn 1/27

    FEB
    Ryan H. 2/5
    Alvin H. 2/10
    Christina S. 2/16
    Arlene S. 2/23

    MAR
    DAVID C. 3/5
    Darlene N. 3/9
    Frances C. 3/20
    Xavier G. 3/22

    APR
    Gary R. 4/9
    Amanda B. 4/20
    Tammy S. 4/30

    MAY
    Cynthia C. 5/2
    Bruce H. 5/6
    Gary C. 5/17
    Steven P. 5/23

    JUNE
    Carl D. 6/4
    Maneul B 6/7
    James M. 6/11
    Samantha P. 6/15
    Charles M. 6/19
    Daniel R. 6/28
    Bruce C. 6/30

    JULY
    Lorraine N. 7/2
    Fred P. 7/2
    Johnetta K. 7/22
    Chris A. 7/27
    Gina T. 7/24
    Mark T. 7/16

    AUG
    Terry L. 8/6
    Thomas M. 8/15

    SEP
    Paula M. 9/14
    Justyn V. 9/6

    OCT
    Leah N. 10/3
    Michael I. 10/20
    Jeff K. 10/15
    David K. 10/23
    Michael R. 10/19
    Lauren S. 10/9
    Denise U. 10/11

    NOV
    Frank Z. 11/01
    John E. 11/5
    Theresa H. 11/6
    Sandra A. 11/13
    Joe G. 11/18

    DEC
    Victoria H. 12/1
    John W. 12/12
    Lorraine Y. 12/12
    Bill U. 12/14
    Greg G. 12/12
    Dragan J. 12/15
    Nick M. 12/19

    +++++++++++++++++
    Address for NY facility:
    Genesee County
    NYSARC Day Habilitation Center
    4603 Barrville Rd
    Elba NY 14058
    Attn: Sally Waldron

    Birthdays NYSARC

    JAN
    Wayne 1-4
    Dan O 1-7
    Malinda 1-8
    Mary 1-11
    Michelle 1-12
    John W 1-13
    Jason 1/16
    Larry B 1/27
    Mary N 1/30/

    FEB
    Mike C 2/1
    Charles 2-3
    Marge 2-8
    Shelley 2/10
    Ernie 2-11
    Nancy G 2/17
    Keith W 2/17
    Judy B 2-17
    Nick 2-25

    MAR
    Theresa B 3-11
    Amanda 3-11
    Art 3-15
    Chrissy 3-21
    John G. 3-25
    Tracey R. 3/28

    APR
    Hector 4-1
    Judy C 4-7
    Tom 4-9
    CJ 4-18
    Amber A. 4/20
    Adam W. 4/21

    MAY
    Sheldon 5-2
    Catharine M 5-12
    Cheryl S 5/17

    JUNE
    Charmaine 6/4
    Michele B 6/6
    Wilma 6-8
    Adam T. 6/9
    Mike K 6/11
    Kathy G 6-13
    Alicia R 6-13
    Jesse(Jesus) 6-16
    Toni 6-21
    Anthony 6/24
    Tracey 6-29
    Barbie 6-29

    JULY
    Margaret 7-4
    Susie G 7/9
    Alan 7-11
    Monteen 7-15
    Diane F. 7-17
    Ben C. 7/18
    Brad P 7-18
    Audrey 7-25
    Sue C. 7-26
    Mike Z 7/28
    Tom G. 7-29

    AUG
    Tanya 8/6
    Megan 8/7
    Jake 8/10
    Denise 8/16
    Joe L 8/18
    Leslie 8/19
    Chris C 8/21
    Peter V 8/21

    SEP
    Zollie 9-5
    Shaun 9/6
    Joann 9-7
    Joe V 9/11
    Kathy W. 9-17
    Scott F. 9-21
    Julieanne 9/25
    Donald 9-30

    OCT
    Claudia 10-4
    Patty C 10/5
    Darlene W. 10/11
    Clarence 10/11
    Cherise 10-17
    Stephanie 10-27

    NOV
    Samantha 11-1
    John E 11/23
    Tom M. 11/25
    John E 11/23

    DEC
    Julie 12-2
    Judy H 12-3
    Bill 12-3
    George 12/4
    Debbie 12/5
    Dan B 12/14
    Carolyn 12-21
    Diane M.12-26

    ===HOW TO GET STARTED===

    Pick a few names from the list(s) above — or pick them all if you like (we encourage not leaving anyone out). Most scouts like to hand-make their cards and personalize them. You can do that, or just send something from Hallmark. It's up to you.

    On the envelope, write the person's name (and initial if there is one). DO NOT mail cards individually. You send all of the cards for the Deepwood facility in a batch to the school's address, and all of the NYSARC cards to the New York address." to "Details on how to participate: http://www.catscouts.com/cat-scouts-legacy-of-service/

    <b>REDEMPTION CODES:</b>

    2018
    JAN: servicejan18
    FEB: febservice18
    MAR: marchservice18
    APR: aprilservice18
    MAY: may18service
    JUNE: june18service
    JULY: servicesejul18
    AUG: serviceaug18
    SEP: servicesep18

    ======DEEPWOOD SCHOOL======

    Address:
    Beth Falkner-Brown
    Director of Volunteer and Professional Services
    Lake County Board of DD/Deepwood
    8121 Deepwood Blvd.
    Mentor, OH 44060

    DEEPWOOD Residents Birthday List

    JAN
    Pete C. 1/1
    Jennifer H 1/8
    Barb K. 1/12
    Tyronne E. 1/13
    Teddy M. 1/16
    Emmalynn 1/27

    FEB
    Ryan H. 2/5
    Alvin H. 2/10
    Christina S. 2/16
    Arlene S. 2/23

    MAR
    DAVID C. 3/5
    Darlene N. 3/9
    Frances C. 3/20
    Xavier G. 3/22

    APR
    Gary R. 4/9
    Amanda B. 4/20
    Tammy S. 4/30

    MAY
    Cynthia C. 5/2
    Bruce H. 5/6
    Gary C. 5/17
    Steven P. 5/23

    JUNE
    Carl D. 6/4
    Maneul B 6/7
    James M. 6/11
    Samantha P. 6/15
    Charles M. 6/19
    Daniel R. 6/28
    Bruce C. 6/30

    JULY
    Lorraine N. 7/2
    Fred P. 7/2
    Johnetta K. 7/22
    Chris A. 7/27
    Gina T. 7/24
    Mark T. 7/16

    AUG
    Terry L. 8/6
    Thomas M. 8/15

    SEP
    Paula M. 9/14
    Justyn V. 9/6

    OCT
    Leah N. 10/3
    Michael I. 10/20
    Jeff K. 10/15
    David K. 10/23
    Michael R. 10/19
    Lauren S. 10/9
    Denise U. 10/11

    NOV
    Frank Z. 11/01
    John E. 11/5
    Theresa H. 11/6
    Sandra A. 11/13
    Joe G. 11/18

    DEC
    Victoria H. 12/1
    John W. 12/12
    Lorraine Y. 12/12
    Bill U. 12/14
    Greg G. 12/12
    Dragan J. 12/15
    Nick M. 12/19

    +++++++++++++++++
    Address for NY facility:
    Genesee County
    NYSARC Day Habilitation Center
    4603 Barrville Rd
    Elba NY 14058
    Attn: Sally Waldron

    Birthdays NYSARC

    JAN
    Wayne 1-4
    Dan O 1-7
    Malinda 1-8
    Mary 1-11
    Michelle 1-12
    John W 1-13
    Jason 1/16
    Larry B 1/27
    Mary N 1/30/

    FEB
    Mike C 2/1
    Charles 2-3
    Marge 2-8
    Shelley 2/10
    Ernie 2-11
    Nancy G 2/17
    Keith W 2/17
    Judy B 2-17
    Nick 2-25

    MAR
    Theresa B 3-11
    Amanda 3-11
    Art 3-15
    Chrissy 3-21
    John G. 3-25
    Tracey R. 3/28

    APR
    Hector 4-1
    Judy C 4-7
    Tom 4-9
    CJ 4-18
    Amber A. 4/20
    Adam W. 4/21

    MAY
    Sheldon 5-2
    Catharine M 5-12
    Cheryl S 5/17

    JUNE
    Charmaine 6/4
    Michele B 6/6
    Wilma 6-8
    Adam T. 6/9
    Mike K 6/11
    Kathy G 6-13
    Alicia R 6-13
    Jesse(Jesus) 6-16
    Toni 6-21
    Anthony 6/24
    Tracey 6-29
    Barbie 6-29

    JULY
    Margaret 7-4
    Susie G 7/9
    Alan 7-11
    Monteen 7-15
    Diane F. 7-17
    Ben C. 7/18
    Brad P 7-18
    Audrey 7-25
    Sue C. 7-26
    Mike Z 7/28
    Tom G. 7-29

    AUG
    Tanya 8/6
    Megan 8/7
    Jake 8/10
    Denise 8/16
    Joe L 8/18
    Leslie 8/19
    Chris C 8/21
    Peter V 8/21

    SEP
    Zollie 9-5
    Shaun 9/6
    Joann 9-7
    Joe V 9/11
    Kathy W. 9-17
    Scott F. 9-21
    Julieanne 9/25
    Donald 9-30

    OCT
    Claudia 10-4
    Patty C 10/5
    Darlene W. 10/11
    Clarence 10/11
    Cherise 10-17
    Stephanie 10-27

    NOV
    Samantha 11-1
    John E 11/23
    Tom M. 11/25
    John E 11/23

    DEC
    Julie 12-2
    Judy H 12-3
    Bill 12-3
    George 12/4
    Debbie 12/5
    Dan B 12/14
    Carolyn 12-21
    Diane M.12-26

    ===HOW TO GET STARTED===

    Pick a few names from the list(s) above — or pick them all if you like (we encourage not leaving anyone out). Most scouts like to hand-make their cards and personalize them. You can do that, or just send something from Hallmark. It's up to you.

    On the envelope, write the person's name (and initial if there is one). DO NOT mail cards individually. You send all of the cards for the Deepwood facility in a batch to the school's address, and all of the NYSARC cards to the New York address." 2 years ago